"Holy shit, I've seen 7 of these movies. I did like Crank, Kung Pow, The Animal and yes, Little Man, but I agree with Hop, The Pest and You Don't Mess with the Zohan."
"I saw The Cat in the Hat and Yu-Gi-Oh in theatres too. I did see Shark Tale in theatres, but I actually liked that movie."
"I've seen 16 of these movies and the only one I could've lived without seeing is The Butterfly Effect, so I will watch all the other films on this list sometime."
"I haven't seen most of the remakes on this list, but I agree that the original Dawn of the Dead and The Taking of Pelham One Two Three is better than the remake."
"Ignore my other comment. I've seen more films and I agree with a few of your choices. Lost in Translation, The Social Network and The Butterfly effect are overrated movies."
"People actually liked the 1956 version of The Man Who Knew Too Much which Alfred Hitchcock remade."
"Glad you enjoyed The Untouchables as much as I did."
"Glad you watched Assault on Precinct 13 and enjoyed it."
"I disagree with a few of these, but I agree with Dude Where's My Car, Shrek the Third and Lost in Translation which I just sat through. Some of these are on my watch list, but the rest I'm not really "
"I have seen some of these shows and only disagree with Futurama."
"1. South Park 2. Arrested Development 3. Regular Show 4. The Simpsons 5. The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson 6. Beavis and Butthead 7. The Muppet Show 8. The Bugs Bunny and Tweety Show 9. Aqua Tee"
"I've only watched one of these films from the list and 6 of these are on my want to watch list. I might watch Halloween III in October and I probably will watch Toys because I am a fan of Robin Willia"
"I am Sam should be on here. RT: 34% IMDB: 7.4"
"Piranha 3D might make it off the list and I would probably only watch Red Riding Hood just because Gary Oldman is in it. All the Jackass movies are staying since I'm not really into that kind of stuff"
"I hated Fun with Dick and Jane because I didn't find it funny. Also the dramatic scenes were just painful to watch. I had high expectations for this because Jim Carrey is my favorite actor and this i"
"Vote for: She's out of My League and you probably won't like Land of the Lost like I did, but I might as well vote for it since it's on your queue."
"I disagree with Austin Powers, but I agree with what you said on King Einon."
"I don't think this movie should be remade, but good choices for cast members if Hollywood felt like they had to remake it."
"I watched Alien 3 on the same day you did. Another coincidence. I watched the theatrical cut and I still enjoyed it as much as you did."
"What a coincidence. I'm planning on watching on watching the Alien franchise in anticipation of Prometheus."