"I actually doubt I'll dislike that movie. It sounds like the kind of movie I would like. Edit: Seen it and I was right."
"Vote for: Buried, Cyrus, Where the Wild Things are, Paul, Red State and Tree of Life (I wasn't a fan of that movie, but you seemed to like it the first time, so go for it.) I would vote for Land of t"
"Your positive feedback for The Conjuring is tempting. It was very low on my most anticipated list because I wasn't sold by the trailer, but I might be seeing it in theaters after hearing good things a"
"1. 2001: A Space Odyssey 2. A Clockwork Orange 3. The Shining"
"I still need to see more of his movies, but I'll choose the best ones I've seen so far. 1. Goodfellas 2. Raging Bull 3. The Taxi Driver"
"I'm actually not sure. I just adapted this list, so I didn't make the movie choices."
"I am so sorry you had to sit through Nacho Libre. I saw that shit when I was 9 and I didn't even find it funny at that age. Jack Black's voice in the movie is indescribably annoying."
"I've seen 18 movies on this list and I see that a few movies on the list that you have already re-watched. Ones you should definitely watch again: Snow White, Pinocchio, Bambi, Cheech and Chong's Up"
"Glad you enjoyed Beverly Hills Cop. It is one of those 80's movies that are still as fun today as it was back then. The sequel is only worth watching once, but I would stay away from Beverly Hills Cop"
"Vote for: George Harrison: Living in the Material World, Friday, The Last House on the Left, And Justice For All Vote against: Journey 2: The Mysterious Island (Very average, but not worth watching.)"
"Most of these movies I've seen on this list are worth watching. I agree with the giraffe on watching the original Taking of Pelham One Two Three instead of the remake. I watched the remake before seei"
"Glad you enjoyed Chinatown and I actually tried to watch The King of Comedy during my Scorsese month last year, but the DVD copy I rented was so bad that it stopped working during the first minute. I "
"As much as I liked Little Nicky, I still find it weird that they made it into a game."
"1. Scarface 2. The Breakfast Club 3. Planet of the Apes 4. 2001: A Space Odyssey 5. Dawn of the Dead 6. Fight Club 7. Taxi Driver 8. Godfather 9. Inception 10. Pulp Fiction "
"This list inspired me to make a third section for my list. Thanks."
"Can't say I agree with all of them, but you get my vote for Miley Cyrus and Katy Perry."
"Yes. It's not on the list because I still haven't seen the first one, so it will probably be on the list when I see Sin City."
"I saw The Haunted Mansion along time ago and I only remember a couple parts of the movie. I'm assuming it's best to avoid it. I didn't think White Chicks was that bad. I thought it was funny, but noth"
"Movies: Chinatown Commando Drugstore Cowboy The Grey Hotel Rwanda Rumble Fish The Stuff Docs: Life in a Day TV: Beavis and Butthead Bob's Burgers Breaking Bad Fairly Oddparents Futurama (Including "
"You've definitely seen more concerts than me. I've only seen three. The only one I've seen that's on your list is Weird Al and he does put on a great show. Also on Radish, I'm probably one of those fe"
"How are some of these bad remakes if you give them good ratings?"
"Vote for: Hellraiser, Inception, Scott Pilgrim, Planet of the Apes, Rise of the Planet of the Apes, Beneath the Planet of the Apes (Wasn't sure if I should vote for or against that one since the movie"