"Always nice to see someone else that liked The Green Hornet. I do think it's better than people give it credit for, especially because like you mentioned it's different from what you'd normally expect"
"Good to see someone else who enjoyed the Spider-Man reboot. I personally found it to be better than the Raimi version, but we seem to be in the minority of that. Also agree with La La Land being good,"
"Even though I liked Sausage Party for what it is, I can't really disagree with you about it either. Indeed it does have a lot of forced profanity which can get really annoying at times and I wouldn't "
"I'm a bit late, but I'm really jealous that you got to see Donnie Darko and Southland Tales in theatres... AND you meeting Richard Kelly."
"Recommendations for September: Fist of Legend Prince Avalanche"
"It sucks that the activity on here isn't much better than it was last year, but the switching from forums to this list idea was worth a try. Still, we had a very good run and I'm grateful for the movi"
"Whoops, thought I submitted my picks by now. Recommendations For July: Creep Explorers"
"Yeah, that was fun. Recommendations For June: Goosebumps This Must Be The Place"
"Recommendations for May: The Panic in Needle Park Monkeybone Throwing my support behind: The 36th Chamber of Shaolin"
"Vote For: Basic Instinct Fantasia Stir of Echoes Get the Gringo What's Eating Gilbert Grape Eyes Wide Shut The Exorcist (Worth giving another chance.) Witness In the Bedroom Rampart Moonrise Kingdom"
"Thanks for your input on some of these coming attractions. I used to read DC comics alongside with a lot of others as a kid, but I don't read as much comics as I used to now. I did love Man of Steel t"
"Recommendations for April: The Hunter The Double"
"Throwing My Support Behind: A Girl Walks Home Alone At Night"
"Recommendations for March: The Wackness While We're Young Throwing my support behind: Dope"
"Even though I loved The Revenant, I don't necessarily disagree with what you've said and I agree with you to an extent as I did think it was too long at times and it really shows at times. Glad you li"
"Recommendations for January: Sonatine True Story Throwing my support behind: The Best Offer Waking Ned Devine Fruitvale Station I Know That Voice"
"Recommendations for January: The Ref Private Parts I should mention that I do use a VPN that allows me to access US Netflix, but I usually go back and forth from Canadian Netflix to US Netflix. Howev"
"Since it's been a few years since I updated the list, I just added some new movies on the list and I re-published the list as well since it's been a while. I'm pretty much scrapping the whole VHS thin"
"Voting For: Mary and Max, Double Indemnity, Twilight Zone: The Movie, Black Mass, In The Heat of the Night, Whiplash, Robot and Frank, The Place Beyond the Pines, Prisoners, Bronson, Snowpiercer, Lawl"
"I'm a little late on this one, but I listened to all of Marilyn Manson's albums this month along with Alice Cooper (I've almost listened to every album he's done.) and I agree with most of this list. "
"So glad you enjoyed Coffy as it's such a fun movie. Also glad that you liked Nightcrawler and yeah Jake Gyllenhaal is great in that movie. I'm also pleasently surprised that you at least liked Sin Cit"
"1. Gary Oldman 2. Van Damme 3. Jackie Chan 4. Liam Neeson 5. Javier Bardem 6. Ewan McGregor 7. Will Smith 8. Ryan Gosling 9. James Franco"
"Oh, good. Nice to see someone else that liked Dumb and Dumber To as much as I did. We actually have similar tastes in movies judging from these film logs."
"So glad you loved Mr. Nobody. It is such an amazing movie. Also nice to see you enjoyed The Grifters as much as I did. Since you're watching some of Charlie Chaplin's shorts, I recommend you check o"
"Votes for: The Lego Movie, Pandorum, The Legend of Drunken Master (I know you're not a fan of Jackie Chan, but it's still worth checking out as it's more different and absurd compared to his other fil"